YECKIT
Proposed plans

Room for the work.

Start with the desk your house needs. $0 setup. Month-to-month. PGA checklists included.

Starter

Proposed plan

For a focused desk.

$99Proposed monthly price
  • 25 drafts included
  • Then $1.00 per additional draft
Choose Starter

House

Proposed plan
Popular

For a house in motion.

$175Proposed monthly price
  • 80 drafts included
  • Then $0.85 per additional draft
Choose House

Port

Proposed plan

For a fuller work queue.

$399Proposed monthly price
  • 400 drafts included
  • Then $0.55 per additional draft
Choose Port

Proposed pricing, not live billing. Government MPF and HMF are not a YECKIT fee. No payment is collected.

Compare the shape of the desk.

The four vendor rows use the operator model, not a live quote. Figures are the operator’s supplied financial PDF assumptions. Verify current terms directly with each provider.

Operator-model comparison
ProviderSetup feeMonthly shapePGA includedWeb nativeContract
YECKITProposed sandbox plans$0Starter $99 / 25 then $1.00House $175 / 80 then $0.85Port $399 / 400 then $0.55PGA checklist includedYesMonth-to-month; no annual lock
WiseTech CargoWiseOperator model · not a live quote$5,000–$15,000About $150 plus $3 per entryConfirm inclusion with providerConfirm web-native delivery with providerAnnual renewal
Descartes IESOperator model · not a live quote$2,500–$10,000About $300 plus $1 per entryPGA module extraConfirm web-native delivery with providerAnnual contract
Magaya ACELYNKOperator model · not a live quote$1,000–$3,500About $250 plus $1.50 per entryConfirm inclusion with providerConfirm web-native delivery with providerConfirm contract terms with provider

Scroll sideways to see every column.

Where the supplied model does not establish PGA inclusion, web-native delivery or contract terms, confirm those terms with the provider. PGA checklist support is not an agency determination.

Billing questions.

How much does YECKIT cost?

Three proposed plans: Starter $99 a month (25 drafts, then $1.00 each), House $175 (80, then $0.85) and Port $399 (400, then $0.55). These are an operator model, not a live quote or live billing.

Does YECKIT calculate my final duty?

No. YECKIT shows a duty and fee estimate from the rates the broker enters. Final duty depends on classification, valuation, origin and any special programs, all decided by the broker and CBP.

What is the Merchandise Processing Fee in fiscal year 2027?

From October 1, 2026, formal entries pay 0.3464% of value with a $34.58 minimum and a $670.86 maximum. Automated informal entries pay $2.77. YECKIT’s fee estimate uses these figures and is labelled an estimate.

Source: Federal Register 2026-15530, 19 CFR 24.23

Does YECKIT file entries or transmit to CBP?

No. YECKIT has no connection to CBP, ACE or ABI and holds no filer code. Send stays disabled in the product. Every signed-in page carries the notice: “Pre-filing workspace. Not an ABI transmission. Not a customs-business filing.”

Read all questions